|
Graduate Critique Seminar - Semester Two (GRST 7003 01)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: MFABL, Room: MFA14 MFA Classroom
|
|
Introduction to Art and Design History 2 (AH 1702 03)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
|
Introduction to Art and Design History 2 (AH 1702 07)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
|
History of Comic Art (AH 3657 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
|
Narrative and Storytelling (CPW 3065 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
|
Narrative and Storytelling (CPW 3065 03)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
|
Narrative and Storytelling (CPW 3065 04)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
|
Writing and Inquiry (EN 1500 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
|
Climate Entrepreneurship (ES 3802 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
|
First-Year Experience: Communities of Practice (FDN 1001 01)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
|
First-Year Experience: Communities of Practice (FDN 1001 03)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
|
First-Year Experience: Communities of Practice (FDN 1001 04)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
|
First-Year Experience: Communities of Practice (FDN 1001 05)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
|
|
Artist Avenue Club meetings
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
|
|
Professional Practice
12:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
|
|
Introduction to Animation (ANIM 2000 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 333 Web Multimedia Environments Lab
|
Storyboard (ANIM 3050 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 320 Classroom
|
Storyboard (ANIM 3050 02)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 440 Classroom
|
Introduction to Comics (COM 2000 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 450 E/Studio Classroom
|
Introduction to Comics (COM 2000 02)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
|
Introduction to Comics (COM 2000 03)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 410 Classroom
|
Comic Media and Concepts (COM 3010 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 122 Comic Studio
|
Drawing: Figure (DRPT 3020 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
|
Creating Valued Workplaces (ES 3701 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
|
The Body Eclectic (FAS 3030 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 420 Classroom
|
Foundation: 2D (FDN 1111 02)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Building: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
|
Foundation: 3D (FDN 1112 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 101 Classroom
|
Foundation: Drawing 2 (FDN 1212 01)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
|
Introduction to Furniture Design (FURN 2000 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
|
Graphic Design 2 (GRD 3030 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 230 Classroom
|
Illustrated Notebook (ILL 3040 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
|
Illustrated Notebook (ILL 3040 02)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 432 Classroom
|
Illustrated Notebook (ILL 3040 03)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M219 Classroom
|
Professional Practice FILMPHWMM (MA 4000 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 416 Classroom
|
Professional Practice ANIM (MA 4000 02)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 323 Film Editing Lab
|
Professional Practice ANIM (MA 4000 03)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 317 Classroom with computers
|
Introduction to Product Design (PD 2000 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 105 Classroom
|
Photo Processes in Printmaking (PPB 3030 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 405 Printmaking Studio
|
Dimensional Paper (PPB 3075 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M01 Classroom
|
Dimensional Paper (PPB 3075 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M05 Papermaking Studio
|
Installation (SC 3020 01)
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
|
|
Foundation: 2D (FDN 1111 01)
3:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Building: Main, Room: 434 Classroom
|
Foundation: Drawing 2 (FDN 1212 03)
3:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M215 Drawing Classroom
|
|
Graphic Design Essentials (VC 4207 20)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Building: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
|
Figure Drawing Co-op Monday
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Building: Morrison, Room: M109 Drawing Classroom
|
|
Latinx Student Union
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 119 Classroom
|
|
Screenings for Great Directors (AH 3608 01)
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 140 Auditorium
|
Introduction to Visual Effects (ANIM 3033 01)
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 414 Classroom
|
User Experience (UX) Design Systems and Prototyping Concepts (CSDE 9412 20)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Building: Web, Room: OLS Online Course Synchronous
|
Portraiture in Painting I (CSFA 3104 01)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Building: Main, Room: 300 Painting Studio
|
AI For Artists and Entrepreneurs (ES 2701 01)
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 452 E/Studio Classroom
|
Illustration and Products (ILL 3070 01)
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Building: Main, Room: 430 Classroom
|